Is SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- rolled oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ROLLED OATS, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


