Is SNACK BARS, TOFFEE NUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED SOYBEANS), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MILK, CARAMEL ADDED FOR COLOR), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SALT, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, OAT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check SNACK BARS, TOFFEE NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item