Is SNACK BARS, TOFFEE NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED SOYBEANS), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MILK, CARAMEL ADDED FOR COLOR), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SALT, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, OAT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check SNACK BARS, TOFFEE NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item