Is Snack Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain Granola Cereal (Whole Rolled Oats, Multigrain Blend (Rye, Triticale, Barley, White Wheat, Anthograin Wheat, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Spelt, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Corn Syrup
Check Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


