Is Snack Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticale
  • white wheat
  • anthograin wheat
  • kamut khorasan wheat
  • spelt
  • whole rolled oats

triticale

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Granola Cereal (Whole Rolled Oats, Multigrain Blend (Rye, Triticale, Barley, White Wheat, Anthograin Wheat, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Spelt, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Corn Syrup

Check Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go