Is Snack Better Sahale Snacks Sea Salt Bean + Nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Fava Beans, Chickpeas, Green Lentils, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Or Safflower), Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Distilled White Vinegar, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder. CONTAINS ALMOND AND COCONUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Snack Better Sahale Snacks Sea Salt Bean + Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Better Sahale Snacks Sea Salt Bean + Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


