Is Snack Bites, Sharp White & Mild Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Snack Bites, Sharp White & Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Bites, Sharp White & Mild Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go