Is Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS Peanut Free?

Description
Soft, individually wrapped snack cakes offer pronounced pumpkin flavor with warm spice notes and a sweet cream filling; texture is moist cake surrounding a smooth center. Consumers report enjoyment as an after-school treat, lunchbox item or seasonal party offering, praising value in family-sized packaging, consistent nostalgic taste and broad appeal.

Description
Soft, individually wrapped snack cakes offer pronounced pumpkin flavor with warm spice notes and a sweet cream filling; texture is moist cake surrounding a smooth center. Consumers report enjoyment as an after-school treat, lunchbox item or seasonal party offering, praising value in family-sized packaging, consistent nostalgic taste and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Molasses, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Dairy Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Spices, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Artificial Flavors, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Whey Protein Concentrate Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate
Check Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


