Is SNACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER. CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SNACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping