Is Snack Club Maple Bourbon Almonds - 5.75 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • almonds

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, honey coating powder (sugar, corn maltodextrin, honey solids, tapioca maltodextrin), maple bourbon seasoning (sugar, tapioca maltodextrin, natural bourbon and maple flavors, maple sugar, molasses powder (cane sugar and molasses), rice concentrate and salt), tack blend (tapioca maltodextrin, xanthan gum), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil and/or peanut oil), sugar

Check Snack Club Maple Bourbon Almonds - 5.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Club Maple Bourbon Almonds - 5.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping