Is Snack Club Maple Bourbon Almonds - 5.75 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey solids
- honey coating powder
- xanthan gum
honey solids
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, honey coating powder (sugar, corn maltodextrin, honey solids, tapioca maltodextrin), maple bourbon seasoning (sugar, tapioca maltodextrin, natural bourbon and maple flavors, maple sugar, molasses powder (cane sugar and molasses), rice concentrate and salt), tack blend (tapioca maltodextrin, xanthan gum), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil and/or peanut oil), sugar
Check Snack Club Maple Bourbon Almonds - 5.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Club Maple Bourbon Almonds - 5.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Snack Club Maple Bourbon Almonds - 5.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


