Is Snack Club Sour Gummy Worms Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- packed on shared equipment with milk
packed on shared equipment with milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cornstarch, Gelatine, Acidulants (citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Colors (yellow #5, Yellow #6, Blue #1 Red #40, Titanium Dioxide). Packed On Shared Equipment With Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, And Tree Nuts.
Check Snack Club Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Club Sour Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


