Is Snack Club Sour Gummy Worms Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cornstarch, Gelatine, Acidulants (citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Colors (yellow #5, Yellow #6, Blue #1 Red #40, Titanium Dioxide). Packed On Shared Equipment With Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, And Tree Nuts.

Check Snack Club Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go