Is Snack Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Candy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • packed on shared equipment with peanuts

packed on shared equipment with peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"WATERMELON RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, WATERMELON FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD& C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1]), TAJIN* CLASICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, WATER. PACKED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS, WHEAT, SOY, SESAME."

Check Snack Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go