Is Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • candy coated chocolatey chips compound chocolate chips sugar

candy coated chocolatey chips compound chocolate chips sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructose, Kosher Vegetable Glycerin, Agar, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Salt), Toasted Rice Cereal Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vit B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Candy Coated Chocolatey Chips Compound Chocolate Chips Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali

Check Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go