Is Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- vit b1
- kosher vegetable glycerin
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructose, Kosher Vegetable Glycerin, Agar, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Salt), Toasted Rice Cereal Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vit B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Candy Coated Chocolatey Chips Compound Chocolate Chips Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali
Check Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


