Is Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snacks Honey Mustard Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Potatoes, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Tapioca Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Fructose, Yeast, Salt, Salad Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Honey, Mustard Extract, Celery Extract (color), White Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Soda. Contains Wheat.
Check Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snacks Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snacks Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


