Is Snack Factory Buffalo Wing Pretzel Crisps, Non-GMO, 7.2 oz Resealable Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Bold buffalo flavor and crisp, flat pretzel texture deliver a tangy, spicy snack experience; commonly enjoyed with dips, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, resealable packaging convenience, and satisfying heat level; some describe variability in spice intensity across bags and note portability for events.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold buffalo flavor and crisp, flat pretzel texture deliver a tangy, spicy snack experience; commonly enjoyed with dips, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, resealable packaging convenience, and satisfying heat level; some describe variability in spice intensity across bags and note portability for events.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper Sauce [Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic], Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Spice, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract [Color], Spice Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sunflower Oil, and Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide [Anti-caking Agent]), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda
Check Snack Factory Buffalo Wing Pretzel Crisps, Non-GMO, 7.2 oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Buffalo Wing Pretzel Crisps, Non-GMO, 7.2 oz Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style
Where to buy
Snack Factory Buffalo Wing Pretzel Crisps, Non-GMO, 7.2 oz Resealable Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


