Is Snack Factory Pop'ums Light & Crispy Pretzel Snacks Sea Salt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy, puck-shaped crunchy pretzel snacks deliver a mild savory flavor and delicate, crispy texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, packed into lunches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, lightness and satisfying flavor balance, and praise convenience, kid-friendly appeal, and portability for everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Tapioca Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Sea Salt, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Soda. Contains Wheat.

Check Snack Factory Pop'ums Light & Crispy Pretzel Snacks Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go