Is SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATING (REAL DARK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SEA SALT. PRETZEL CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], SODA).

Check SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go