Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory profile with aromatic and cheesy notes. Firm, crunchy texture makes them suitable for dipping, topping, or standalone snacking. Shoppers frequently praise crispness and flavor intensity, note versatility for parties, cheese plates, and soups, and occasionally report minor breakage or uneven seasoning between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Food Starch Modified, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz | Spoonful