Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • malt syrup

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original 14 oz are salted and baked thin pretzel crackers that are both sturdy and slim in shape. Made with quality ingredients and being Non-GMO, these pretzel crackers are perfect on their own or paired with dips. While information about what people say about the product is not provided, these facts highlight the characteristics and versatility of the snack, making it an appealing option for snack lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda. Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Handles Milk And Soy.

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping