Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps are a modern twist on traditional pretzels. Made with quality ingredients, these baked, thin, and crunchy pretzel crackers are sprinkled generously with the tang of sea salt and the exuberant zing of cracked pepper. They are dippable, toppable, and snackable, making them versatile for any occasion. People appreciate the great flavor of Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps. Available in a 72 oz pack, these deli-style pretzel crackers are perfect for those who enjoy a satisfying and flavorful snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps are a modern twist on traditional pretzels. Made with quality ingredients, these baked, thin, and crunchy pretzel crackers are sprinkled generously with the tang of sea salt and the exuberant zing of cracked pepper. They are dippable, toppable, and snackable, making them versatile for any occasion. People appreciate the great flavor of Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps. Available in a 72 oz pack, these deli-style pretzel crackers are perfect for those who enjoy a satisfying and flavorful snack.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Whey, Spice, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Caramel Color, Extractive Of Turmeric, Extractive Of Paprika And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Soybean Oil Added As Processing Aids), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Corn Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


