Is SNACK FARM, NEON SOUR GUMMY WORMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 6 , RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3.
Check SNACK FARM, NEON SOUR GUMMY WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK FARM, NEON SOUR GUMMY WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Original - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


