Is Snack House Keto Cereal Cinnamon Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Allulose, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Monk Fruit, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanut And Wheat Products.
Check Snack House Keto Cereal Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack House Keto Cereal Cinnamon Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


