Is Snack HQ Natural Fruit Slice Choc Berry 5 pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats 20
oats 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates 31%, Oats 20%, Chicory Root Fibre, Pepitas, Cocoa Powder 4.5%, Cashews 4.5%, Cranberries 4.5%, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds 2.5%, Chia Seeds, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E) (Soy).
Check Snack HQ Natural Fruit Slice Choc Berry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack HQ Natural Fruit Slice Choc Berry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


