Is Snack It Naturally Strawberry Flavor Super Food Gummy Bites, Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLES, STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, PECTIN, ORGANIC MATCHA TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, REED BEET EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). INACTIVE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRIES, ZINC, GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Snack It Naturally Strawberry Flavor Super Food Gummy Bites, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack It Naturally Strawberry Flavor Super Food Gummy Bites, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


