Is Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- nattural identical flavour added
- tom yum flavour 1
- lemon grass flavour 1
nattural identical flavour added
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts 50%, Green Peas 20%, Tapioca Starch 15%, Crispy Indian Anchovy 5%, Palm Oil 2%, Iodized Salt 2%, Tom Yum Flavour 1,5%, Lemon Grass Flavour 1,5%, Fried Chili 1%, Fried Kaffir Lime Leaves 1%, Sugar 0,5%, Sesame 0,5%, Msg, Artificial Colour Added, Nattural Identical Flavour Added
Check Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


