Is SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hard Cooked Egg (Egg, Water, Citric Acid [To Preserve Freshness]), Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor {Processed With Alkali}, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Vanilla, and Vanillin {Artificial Flavor}], Roasted Salted Almonds [Almonds, Salt, Peanut and Vegetable Oil {Soybean}], Confectioner's Glaze), Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt (Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide), Black Pepper.
Check SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Where to buy
SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


