Is Snack Mix, Cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat vegetable oil
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
whole wheat vegetable oil
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacinamide, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, whole wheat vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, sunflower, soybean), sugar, whey, contain
Check Snack Mix, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Mix, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


