Is SNACK MIX, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- disodium inosinate
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEGERMINATED CORN MEAL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MOLASSES, RYE FLOUR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), BHT (PRESERVATIVE), ZINC OXIDE, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, MILK.
Check SNACK MIX, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK MIX, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


