Is Snack mix, traditional Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacinamide, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole wheat, degermed yellow cornmeal, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, sunflower), sugar, contains 2% or less of: salt, rye flour, maltodextrin, natural flavor (contains milk), yeast, hydrolyzed corn protein, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, garlic, onion powder, corn flour, caramel color, malt syrup, calcium carbonate, spices, dextrose, yeast extract, trisodium phosphate, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, sodium ascorbate, citric acid, bht (a preservative), reduced iron, caraway seed, fumaric acid, sodium diacetate, vitamin a palmitate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, vitamin d, folic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin b12.

Check Snack mix, traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go