No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is SNACK 'N TIME TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS & CASHEWS, SNACK 'N TIME Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN], SUGAR, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT).

Check SNACK 'N TIME TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS & CASHEWS, SNACK 'N TIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? SNACK 'N TIME TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS & CASHEWS, SNACK 'N TIME | Spoonful