Is Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G Lactose Free?
Description
KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers are a versatile snack option that is perfect for creating small plates, sharing, and entertaining. These crispy and delicious crackers have just the right amount of spicy chili flavor, providing a nice level of both crunch and spice. Made from Jasmine rice, KA-ME rice crackers offer an aromatic fragrance and a distinct flavor. They can be used as a side dish, snack, or paired with drinks. People say these crackers are tasty and a great addition to a charcuterie board. Overall, KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers provide a delightful snacking experience with their flavorful profile and satisfying texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers are a versatile snack option that is perfect for creating small plates, sharing, and entertaining. These crispy and delicious crackers have just the right amount of spicy chili flavor, providing a nice level of both crunch and spice. Made from Jasmine rice, KA-ME rice crackers offer an aromatic fragrance and a distinct flavor. They can be used as a side dish, snack, or paired with drinks. People say these crackers are tasty and a great addition to a charcuterie board. Overall, KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers provide a delightful snacking experience with their flavorful profile and satisfying texture.
Ingredients
Rice (84.5%), Rice Bran Oil (Contains Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherols), Sugar (4.3%), Salt, Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Rice, Salt), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Lactate, Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Vinegar Flavour, Maltodextrin, Paprika Powder (0.1%), Chilli Powder (0.1%), Colouring: Paprika Extract, Anticaking: Silicon Dioxide, Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherol, Capsicum Extract
Check Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Kettle Corn, Premium Popcorn, Classic Sweet & Salty Recipe, Snack Size
Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Snack Crunchers Sweet Petite - 16 Fl. Oz.
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Popped Corn Snack
Where to buy
Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


