Is Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, spoonable pudding with banana-cream flavor and custard-like texture, commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox dessert, or quick sweet treat. Reviewers note convenient single‑serve packaging and child appeal; some mention artificial banana notes or excessive sweetness, while others appreciate the ready-to-eat convenience and simple portion control for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Banana Puree, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast