Is SNACK PACK Berry Blue Juicy Gels Cups, 3.25 oz. Cups 4-Count, 13 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (water, apple juice), less than 2% of: natural and artificial flavors, carrageenan, adipic acid, citric acid, carob bean gum, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, blue 1

Check SNACK PACK Berry Blue Juicy Gels Cups, 3.25 oz. Cups 4-Count, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNACK PACK Berry Blue Juicy Gels Cups, 3.25 oz. Cups 4-Count, 13 oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMeijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? SNACK PACK Berry Blue Juicy Gels Cups, 3.25 oz. Cups 4-Count, 13 oz | Spoonful