Is Snack Pack Chocolate Fudge Pudding 4-3.25 oz Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • calcium carbonate

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve chocolate fudge pudding offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced chocolate flavor; consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert. Reviews often note convenient packaging and consistent quality, while some shoppers mention it can be sweet or vary in thickness from cup to cup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm, Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk

Check Snack Pack Chocolate Fudge Pudding 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Chocolate Fudge Pudding 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast