Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (concentrated Apple Juice), Glucomannan, Salt, Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid (acidulant), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Dimethyl Silicone.
Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Juicy Gels Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


