Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry 4 325 oz are classic-flavored gels that deliver an explosion of fruity flavor. Made with no preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup, these gluten-free gels are also Kosher and have no trans fat. Each 3.25 oz serving contains 90 calories. With a convenient size of 4 325 oz, these gels are a delicious and guilt-free snack option. People appreciate the delicious taste of Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple, Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Less Than 2% Of: Carageenan, Citric Acid, Adipic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40

Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go