Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry & Orange, 4-3.25 oz Cups Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and orange gel cups offer bright fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly viscous gel texture. Commonly eaten straight from the cup, they serve as lunchbox snacks, quick desserts, or party treats. Customer reviews frequently mention portability, kid-friendly appeal, consistent sweetness, and minimal cleanup required afterwards, and easy to open.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice), Less Than 2% Of: Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Strawberry Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice), Less Than 2% Of Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40.

Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry & Orange, 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry & Orange, 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go