Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cherry gelatin cups offer a bright cherry flavor and a firm, wobbly texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or party bites. Reviews frequently note consistent portioning, portability, and vivid fruit taste; some reviewers mention an artificial aftertaste or overly firm consistency in a few packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Less than 2% of: Apple Juice from Concentrate (Adds an Insignificant Amount of Sugar) (Water, Apple Juice), Maltitol, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go