Is SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Powder, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract,contains: Milk
Check SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


