Is SNACK PACK, PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED.
Check SNACK PACK, PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK, PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Liquid


