Is Snack Pack Pudding Family Pack Chocolate, 25 oz, 12/3.25 oz cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Water, Color Added

Check Snack Pack Pudding Family Pack Chocolate, 25 oz, 12/3.25 oz cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Pudding Family Pack Chocolate, 25 oz, 12/3.25 oz cups is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go