Is Snack Pack Pudding Family Pack Chocolate, 25 oz, 12/3.25 oz cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Water, Color Added
Check Snack Pack Pudding Family Pack Chocolate, 25 oz, 12/3.25 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Pudding Family Pack Chocolate, 25 oz, 12/3.25 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
Snack Pack Pudding Family Pack Chocolate, 25 oz, 12/3.25 oz cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


