Is Snack Pack, Pudding, No Sugar Added Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk from concentrate

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate pudding offered in single-serve cups; creamy mouthfeel and mild cocoa flavor. Commonly eaten as quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert. Reviews note consistent texture and portability; many praise convenience while some report flavor is milder than expected and packaging can be difficult to open for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Modified Corn Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Maltitol, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Sucralose, Contains: Milk

Check Snack Pack, Pudding, No Sugar Added Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack, Pudding, No Sugar Added Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

MetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go