Is Snack Pack, Pudding, No Sugar Added Vanilla Lactose Free?

Description
Mild vanilla pudding with a smooth, creamy texture that holds shape while spoonable. Often used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; also layered in parfaits or paired with fruit. Reviewers commonly cite convenient single-serve cups, pleasant creaminess, and a subtler flavor than standard varieties for many consumers.
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- milk
- skim milk from concentrate
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla pudding with a smooth, creamy texture that holds shape while spoonable. Often used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; also layered in parfaits or paired with fruit. Reviewers commonly cite convenient single-serve cups, pleasant creaminess, and a subtler flavor than standard varieties for many consumers.
Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTITOL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL, VANILLA FLAVOURS, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Snack Pack, Pudding, No Sugar Added Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack, Pudding, No Sugar Added Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Snack Pack, Pudding, No Sugar Added Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


