Is Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT Soy Free?

Description
Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups are a popular choice for a quick and delicious snack. Made with real milk, these kosher and gluten-free pudding cups are creamy and flavorful. The whole family can enjoy the delightful taste of Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding. People appreciate the convenience and enjoy the pudding's deliciousness.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups are a popular choice for a quick and delicious snack. Made with real milk, these kosher and gluten-free pudding cups are creamy and flavorful. The whole family can enjoy the delightful taste of Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding. People appreciate the convenience and enjoy the pudding's deliciousness.
Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


