Is Snack Pack, Pudding, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk from concentrate

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla pudding offers a smooth, silken texture and mild sweet flavor commonly enjoyed as a quick snack or dessert. Frequently eaten by children and adults, it’s served straight from the cup, spooned into bowls, or paired with fruit or cookies. Reviews note consistent taste, portability, and ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavours, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Contains: Milk

Check Snack Pack, Pudding, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack, Pudding, Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast