Is Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH PARMESAN TZATZIKI DIP: YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, BEAR, ACID, CULTURES), SHREDDED FRESH SPINACH, LACTOSE, SHREDDED SUB 3%, BELL PEPPERS, LACTOFERRIN, PAPRIKA, PROTEIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SPINACH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.
Check Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable, Crunchy?


